Program Co-Chairs:
Jennifer Feingold, Esq.
Chair Elect to the CBA Family Law Section
Feingold Horton, PLLC
Greenwood Village, CO
Jerremy Ramp, Esq.
Program Co-Chair
Lass Moses & Ramp, LLC
Denver, CO
*Also faculty
Moderators:
Magistrate Karen Hubler
2nd Judicial District
Denver, CO
Kathleen McNamara, PhD
Kathleen McNamara PhD PLLC
Fort Collins, CO
Scott Saltzman, CPA
Saltzman LLC
Denver, CO
Practicum Faculty
Honorable Angela Arkin (ret.)
JAG, Inc.
Denver, CO
Daniel Deasy, Esq.
Ammarell Deasy LLP
Greenwood Village, CO
Honorable Christina Habas
Keating Wagner Polidori Free PC
Denver, CO
David Lamb, Esq.
Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb PC
Greenwood Village, CO
Magistrate John Scipione
Arapahoe County District Court
Centennial, CO
Institute Faculty:
Robert Beattie, Esq.
Montgomery Little & Soran, PC
Greenwood Village, CO
Robin Beattie, Esq.
Polidori Franklin Monahan & Beattie L.L.C.
Lakewood, CO
Rachel Catt, Esq.
Harrington Brewster & Clein PC
Denver, CO
Patricia A. Cooper, Esq.
The Law Office of Stephen J. Harhai
Denver, CO
James Cordes, Esq.
Kaplan Law L.L.C.
Denver, CO
Shannon Domaille, CPA/ABV/CFF
Lutz Zuber & Associates, LLC
Denver, CO
Honorable Paul Dunkelman
5th Judicial District
Eagle, CO
Honorable Margie Enquist
1st Judicial District
Golden, CO
Frances Fontana, Esq.
Fontana & Associates PC
Littleton, CO
Bill Fyfe, EdD
Lakewood, CO
James Garts, Esq.
Robinson & Henry, P.C.
Denver, CO
Rebecca Goldmanis, Esq.
Kokish & Goldmanis, P.C.
Castle Rock, CO
Kelley Rider Goodwin, Esq.
Rider Goodwin Law Offices
Denver, CO
Amy Goscha, Esq.
RKV Law
Vail and Roaring Fork Valleys
Bernard Greenberg, Esq.
Kokish & Goldmanis, P.C.
Castle Rock, CO
Susan Harmon, Esq.
Harmon Law Firm, LLC
Lakewood, CO
Preston Hofer, CPA
Harper Hofer & Associates, LLC
Denver, CO
Kathleen Hogan, Esq.
McGuane and Hogan, P.C.
Denver, CO
Honorable Sharon Holbrook
17th Judicial District
Brighton, CO
Justice William Hood
Colorado Supreme Court
Denver, CO
Lorna Horton, Esq.
Feingold Horton, PLLC
Greenwood Village, CO
Magistrate Karen Hubler
2nd Judicial District
Denver, CO
Bill Hunnicutt, Esq.
Hunnicutt & Appelman PC
Denver, CO
Barbara Jensen, Esq.
Litvak Litvak Mehrtens & Carlton, P.C.
Denver, CO
Magistrate John Jostad
8th Judicial District
Fort Collins, CO
Marc Kaplan, Esq.
Kaplan Law L.L.C.
Denver, CO
Pamela Kerr, CPA, CFE, FCPA
Kerr Forensic Accounting, P.C.
Denver, CO
Honorable Gary Kramer
18th Judicial District
Castle Rock, CO
Rose-Anne Landau, Esq.
Rose-Anne Landau, P.C.
Greenwood Village, CO
Karen Langsley, Esq.
Langsley Law
Denver, CO
Kate Lewis, Esq.
Cage|Bucar|Lewis
Denver, CO
Ronald Litvak, Esq.
Litvak Litvak Mehrtens and Carlton, P.C.
Denver, CO
Magistrate Michal Lord-Blegan
2nd Judicial District
Denver, CO
Shari Lutz, CPA/ABV/CFF, ASA
Lutz Zuber & Associates, LLC
Denver, CO
Honorable Bonnie McLean
18th Judicial District
Centennial, CO
Kathleen McNamara, PhD
Fort Collins, CO
Joan McWilliams, Esq., MSJA
McWilliams Mediation Group
Denver, CO
Timothy R. J. Mehrtens, Esq.
Litvak Litvak Mehrtens and Carlton, P.C.
Denver, CO
Marie Moses, Esq.
Lass Moses & Ramp, LLC
Denver, CO
Kevin Murphy, Esq.
Kevin D. Murphy, LLC
Denver, CO
Tiffany Nelson, CPA
Karsh Consulting, P.C.
Denver, CO
Halleh Omidi, Esq.
McGuane and Hogan, P.C.
Denver, CO
Honorable Michael Peterson
11th Judicial District
Westcliffe, CO
Chris Radeff, Esq.
Pelegrin & Radeff, P.C.
Lakewood, CO
Justin Ross, Esq.
Pickard & Ross, P.C.
Littleton, CO
Scott Saltzman, CPA
Saltzman LLC
Denver, CO
Megan Sherr, Esq.
Sherr Puttmann Akins Lamb PC
Greenwood Village, CO
Helen Shreves, Esq.
Denver, CO
Lila Sol, Esq.
Colorado Legal
Services, Denver, CO
Kelley Southerland, Esq.
Radley & Southerland, LLC
Denver, CO
Elizabeth Steinbeck
Denver, CO
Benjamin Stetler, Esq.
Ben Stetler, PLLC
Denver, CO
Brenda Storey, Esq.
The Law Offices of Brenda L. Storey
Denver, CO
Honorable Elizabeth Strobel
19th Judicial District
Greeley, CO
Christian Thurstone, M.D.
Denver Health
Denver, CO
Marte Timmers, Esq.
Baker Hostetler
Denver, CO
Julie VanHeynigen, PsyD
Colorado Family Center, P.L.L.C.
Littleton, CO
Magistrate Bradley Varmo
17th Judicial District
Brighton, CO
Gina Weitzenkorn, Esq.
Mills & Weitzenkorn PC
Denver, CO
Hannah Westmont, Esq.
Polidori Franklin Monahan & Beattie L.L.C.
Lakewood, CO
Magistrate Eric White
Arapahoe County
Centennial, CO
Teresa Wilkins, Esq.
The Law Firm of Teresa Wilkins LLC
Englewood, CO
Danaé Woody, Esq.
Woody Law Firm, LLC
Denver, CO